Officers

Mr. Marien Valstar

President, Council / Président, Conseil / Präsident, Rat / Presidente, Consejo


Mr. Marien Valstar, Senior Policy Officer, Seeds and Plant Propagation Material, Ministry of Economic Affairs, DG AGRO, The Hague, Netherlands
Mr. Yehan Cui

Vice-President, Council / Vice-président, Conseil / Vizepräsident, Rat / Vicepresidente, Consejo


Mr. Yehan Cui, Division Director, Division of Plant Variety Protection, Development Center of Science & Technology (DCST), Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Affairs (MARA), Beijing, China
Mr. Patrick Ngwediagi

Chair, Administrative and Legal Committee (CAJ) / Président, Comité administratif et juridique (CAJ) / Vorsitzender, Verwaltungs- und Rechtsausschuß (CAJ) / Presidente, Comité Administrativo y Jurídico (CAJ)


Mr. Patrick Ngwediagi, Director General, Tanzania Official Seed Certification Institute (TOSCI), Morogoro, United Republic of Tanzania
Mr. Manuel Antonio Toro Ugalde

Vice-Chair, Administrative and Legal Committee (CAJ) / Vice-président, Comité administratif et juridique (CAJ) / Stellvertretender Vorsitzender, Verwaltungs- und Rechtsausschuß (CAJ) / Vicepresidente, Comité Administrativo y Jurídico (CAJ)


Sr. Manuel Antonio Toro Ugalde, Jefe Departamento, Registro de Variedades Protegidas, División Semillas, Servicio Agrícola y Ganadero (SAG), Santiago de Chile, Chile
Mr. Nick Hulse

Chair, Technical Committee / Président, Comité technique / Vorsitzender, Technischer Ausschuß / Presidente, Comité Técnico


Mr. Nik Hulse, Chief of Plant Breeders’ Rights, Plant Breeder’s Rights Office, IP Australia, Woden, Australia
Ms. Beate Rücker

Vice-Chair, Technical Committee / Vice-président, Comité technique / Stellvertretender Vorsitzender, Technischer Ausschuß / Vicepresidente, Comité Técnico


Ms. Beate Rücker, Head of Department, Bundessortenamt, Hanover, Germany
Ms. Renée Cloutier

Chair, Technical Working Party for Agricultural Crops (TWA) / Présidente, Groupe de travail technique sur les plantes agricoles (TWA) / Vorsitzende, Technische Arbeitsgruppe für landwirtschaftliche Arten (TWA) / Presidenta, Grupo de Trabajo Técnico sobre Plantas Agrícolas (TWA)


Ms. Renée Cloutier, Examiner, Plant Breeders' Rights Office, Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA), 59 Camelot Drive, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0Y9, Canada
Mr. Christopher James Barnaby

Chair, Technical Working Party for Fruit Crops (TWF) / Président, Groupe de travail technique sur les plantes fruitières (TWF) / Vorsitzender, Technische Arbeitsgruppe für Obstarten (TWF) / Presidente, Grupo de Trabajo Técnico sobre Plantas Frutales (TWF)


Mr. Christopher James Barnaby, PVR Manager / Assistant Commissioner, Plant Variety Rights Office, Intellectual Property Office of New Zealand, Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment, Private Bag 4714, 55 Wordsworth St., Christchurch 8140, New Zealand
Ms. Ashley Balchin

Chair, Technical Working Party for Ornamental Plants and Forest Trees (TWO) / Président, Groupe de travail technique sur les plantes ornementales et les arbres forestiers (TWO) / Vorsitzender, Technische Arbeitsgruppe für Zierpflanzen und forstliche Baumarten (TWO) / Presidente, Grupo de Trabajo Técnico sobre Plantas Ornamentales y Árboles Forestales (TWO)


Ms. Ashley Balchin, Examiner, Plant Breeders' Rights Office, Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA), 59 Camelot Drive, Ottawa K1A 0Y9, Canada
Ms. Marian van Leeuwen

Chair, Technical Working Party for Vegetables (TWV) / Présidente, Groupe de travail technique sur les plantes potagères (TWV) / Vorsitzende, Technische Arbeitsgruppe für Gemüsearten (TWV) / Presidenta, Grupo de Trabajo Técnico sobre Hortalizas (TWV)


Ms. Marian A. Ms. van Leeuwen, DUS Specialist Vegetable Varieties, Team DUS Vegetable Crops, Variety Testing Department, Naktuinbouw, Sotaweg 22, P.O. Box 40, 2370 AA Roelofarendsveen, Netherlands
Ms. Beate Rücker

Chair, Working Group on Biochemical and Molecular Techniques and DNA-Profiling in Particular (BMT) / Président, Groupe de travail sur les techniques biochimiques et moléculaires, notamment les profils d’ADN (BMT) / Vorsitzender, Arbeitsgruppe für biochemische und molekulare Verfahren und insbesondere für DNS-Profilierungsverfahren (BMT) / Presidente, Grupo de Trabajo Técnico sobre Técnicas Bioquímicas y Moleculares, y Perfiles de ADN en particular (BMT)


Ms. Beate Rücker, Head of Division, Federal Plant Variety Office, Bundessortenamt, P. O. Box 61 04 40, 30604 Hanover, Osterfelddamm 80, 30627 Hanover, Germany

Top of page