Officers

Mr. Raimundo Lavignolle

President, Council / Président, Conseil / Präsident, Rat / Presidente, Consejo


Mr. Raimundo Lavignolle, Presidente del directorio, Instituto Nacional de Semillas (INASE), Venezuela 162. 11º, C1095AAD Buenos Aires, Argentina
(tel.: +54 11 32205432 e-mail: rlavignolle@inase.gov.ar)
Mr. Marien Valstar

Vice-President, Council / Vice-président, Conseil / Vizepräsident, Rat / Vicepresidente, Consejo


Mr. Marien Valstar, Senior Policy Officer, Seeds and Plant Propagation Material, Ministry of Economic Affairs, DG AGRO, The Hague, Netherlands
(tel.: +31 70 3 798 911 e-mail: m.valstar@minez.nl)

Mr. Anthony Parker

Chair, Administrative and Legal Committee (CAJ) / Président, Comité administratif et juridique (CAJ) / Vorsitzender, Verwaltungs- und Rechtsausschuß (CAJ) / Presidente, Comité Administrativo y Jurídico (CAJ)


Mr. Anthony Parker, Commissioner, Plant Breeders’ Rights Office, Canadian Food Inspection Agency (CFIA), Ottawa, Canada
(tel.: +1 613 7737188 e-mail: anthony.parker@inspection.gc.ca)
Mr. Patrick Ngwediagi

Vice-Chair, Administrative and Legal Committee (CAJ) / Vice-président, Comité administratif et juridique (CAJ) / Stellvertretender Vorsitzender, Verwaltungs- und Rechtsausschuß (CAJ) / Vicepresidente, Comité Administrativo y Jurídico (CAJ)


Mr. Patrick Ngwediagi, Registrar, Plant Breeders' Rights Office, Ministry of Agriculture, Food Security and Cooperatives, Dar es Salaam, United Republic of Tanzania
(tel.: +255 22 2861404 e-mail: ngwedi@yahoo.com)
Mr. Kees van Ettekoven

Chair, Technical Committee / Président, Comité technique / Vorsitzender, Technischer Ausschuß / Presidente, Comité Técnico


Mr. Kees van Ettekoven, Senior PVP Policy Advisor, Naktuinbouw NL, Sotaweg 22, Postbus 40, NL-2370 AA Roelofarendsveen, Netherlands
(tel.: +31 71 332 6128 e-mail: c.v.ettekoven@naktuinbouw.nl)
Mr. Nik Hulse

Vice-Chair, Technical Committee / Vice-président, Comité technique / Stellvertretender Vorsitzender, Technischer Ausschuß / Vicepresidente, Comité Técnico


Mr. Nik Hulse, Chief of Plant Breeders’ Rights, Plant Breeder’s Rights Office, IP Australia, Woden, Australia
(tel.: +61 2 6283 7982 e-mail: nik.hulse@ipaustralia.gov.au)
Ms. Cheryl Turnbull

Chair, Technical Working Party for Agricultural Crops (TWA) / Présidente, Groupe de travail technique sur les plantes agricoles (TWA) / Vorsitzende, Technische Arbeitsgruppe für landwirtschaftliche Arten (TWA) / Presidenta, Grupo de Trabajo Técnico sobre Plantas Agrícolas (TWA)


Ms. Cheryl Turnbull, Technical Manager (DUS), Centre for Plant Varieties and Seeds, National Institute of Agricultural Botany (NIAB), Huntingdon Road, Cambridge, United Kingdom
(tel.: +44 1223 342291 e-mail: cheryl.turnbull@niab.com)
Mr. Christophe Chevalier

Chair, Technical Working Party on Automation and Computer Programs (TWC) / Président, Groupe de travail technique sur les systèmes d’automatisation et les programmes d’ordinateur (TWC) / Vorsitzender, Technische Arbeitsgruppe für Automatisierung und Computerprogramme (TWC) / Presidente, Grupo de Trabajo Técnico sobre Automatización y Programas Informáticos (TWC)


Mr. Christophe Chevalier, Manager, IT Department, Groupe d’étude et de contrôle des variétés et des semences (GEVES), rue Georges Morel, BP 90024, 49071 Beaucouzé, France
(tel. : +33 2 41 22 86 36 e-mail : christophe.chevalier@geves.fr)
Mr. Jean Maison

Chair, Technical Working Party for Fruit Crops (TWF) / Président, Groupe de travail technique sur les plantes fruitières (TWF) / Vorsitzender, Technische Arbeitsgruppe für Obstarten (TWF) / Presidente, Grupo de Trabajo Técnico sobre Plantas Frutales (TWF)


Mr. Jean Maison, Deputy Head, Technical Unit, Community Plant Variety Office (CPVO), CS 10121, 49101 Angers Cedex 02, France
(tel.: +33 2 41 256 435 e-mail: maison@cpvo.europa.eu)
Mr. Henk J. de Greef

Chair, Technical Working Party for Ornamental Plants and Forest Trees (TWO) / Président, Groupe de travail technique sur les plantes ornementales et les arbres forestiers (TWO) / Vorsitzender, Technische Arbeitsgruppe für Zierpflanzen und forstliche Baumarten (TWO) / Presidente, Grupo de Trabajo Técnico sobre Plantas Ornamentales y Árboles Forestales (TWO)


Mr. Henk J. de Greef, DUS Ornamental Specialist, Team DUS Ornamental and Fruit Crops, Naktuinbouw, Sotaweg 22, 2370 GD Roelofarendsveen, Netherlands
(tel.: +31 646 713131 e-mail: h.d.greef@naktuinbouw.nl)
Ms. Romana Bravi

Chair, Technical Working Party for Vegetables (TWV) / Présidente, Groupe de travail technique sur les plantes potagères (TWV) / Vorsitzende, Technische Arbeitsgruppe für Gemüsearten (TWV) / Presidenta, Grupo de Trabajo Técnico sobre Hortalizas (TWV)


Ms. Romana Bravi, Vegetable DUS Testing, Agricultural Research Council and Economics Analysis, Plant Protection and Seed Certification (CREA-DC), Via di Corticella 133, 40128 Bologna, Italy
(tel.: +39 051 631 6880 e-mail: romana.bravi@crea.gov.it)
Mr. Nik Hulse

Chair, Working Group on Biochemical and Molecular Techniques and DNA-Profiling in Particular (BMT) / Président, Groupe de travail sur les techniques biochimiques et moléculaires, notamment les profils d’ADN (BMT) / Vorsitzender, Arbeitsgruppe für biochemische und molekulare Verfahren und insbesondere für DNS-Profilierungsverfahren (BMT) / Presidente, Grupo de Trabajo Técnico sobre Técnicas Bioquímicas y Moleculares, y Perfiles de ADN en particular (BMT)


Mr. Nik Hulse, Chief of Plant Breeders’ Rights, Plant Breeder’s Rights Office, IP Australia, Woden, Australia
(tel.: +61 2 6283 7982 e-mail: nik.hulse@ipaustralia.gov.au)

Top of page